Quantcast
skip navigation
Home All Articles More Extended Footer Search Results

Metro wrestling honor roll, 27 or more reported victories

02/06/2017, 6:00pm CST
By Star Tribune staff

Wrestlers with 27 or more reported victories through Feb. 12.

106 POUNDS

• Reid Ballantyne, Stillwater 35-0

• Joey Thompson, Maple Grove 32-3

• Cole West, Woodbury 31-4

• Derrick Cardinal, Forest Lake 30-4

• Patrick Lockwood, Minneapolis Washburn 29-1

• Tristan Lang, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake 28-7

• Cael Swensen, Wayzata 28-7

• Jacob Mujwid, Cambridge-Isanti 28-8

• Andrew Sanders, Minnetonka 28-8

• Hunter Lyden, East Ridge 27-7

• Mason Enderlein, Eastview 27-9

 

113 POUNDS

• Jake Svihel, Totino-Grace 32-3

• Carson Tschudi, Delano 29-5

• Ryan Sokol, Simley 29-6

 

120 POUNDS

• Colby Njos, Anoka 34-2

• Patrick McKee, St. Michael-Albertville 33-1

• Tanner Kroells, Delano 33-3

• Trey Kruse, Stillwater 32-4

• Boyd Mumbuwa, Minnetonka 32-4

• Justin Stauffacher, Scott West 28-6

• Dasin Mateski, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake 28-8

• Carter Entinger, Watertown-Mayer 27-6

 

126 POUNDS

• Jake Gliva, Simley 33-2

• Brock Luthens, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake 32-3

• Dylan Droegemueller, Anoka 30-5

• Quinn Youngs, Annandale/Maple Lake 30-6

• Jackson Stauffacher, Scott West 29-6

• Jesse Sattler, Hopkins 28-5

• Lincoln Carpenter, Sibley East 27-8

 

132 POUNDS

• Tanner Pasvogel, Sibley East 33-1

• Tucker Sjomeling, Delano 33-1

• Adam McSorley, Hastings 33-3

• Scott Springer, Anoka 29-5

• Tyrik Sann, Henry Sibley 29-7

• Jet Mi Ka, St. Paul Harding 28-1

• Tate Torgerson, Cambridge-Isanti 28-5

• Nate Johnson, Hopkins 27-2

• Theo Smith, Prior Lake 27-9

 

138 POUNDS

• Tyler Eischens, Anoka 35-0

• Jakob Bergland, Centennial 34-2

• Collin Olevson, Chaska/Chanhassen 30-5

• Kyle Rathman, Apple Valley 29-7

• Wallace Michels, Norwood Young America 28-1

• Parker Huss, Scott West 28-5

• Tommy Wentzlaff, Sibley East 28-6

• Cody Andersen, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake 28-7

• Mason Hall, St. Francis 27-6

• Quayin Short, Simley 27-8

• Brock Rinehart, Woodbury 27-9

 

145 POUNDS

• Tyler Shilson, Centennial 32-1

• Austin Braun, Woodbury 30-6

• Michael Menth, Totino-Grace 29-6

• Teddy Pierce, St. Francis 28-4

• Mason Voight, Sibley East 28-5

• Ben Schmalz, Mound Westonka 28-7

 

152 POUNDS

• Neil Schmalz, Mound Westonka 32-4

• Luis Cirilo, St. Paul Johnson 30-3

• Tamir Beeler, Roseville 30-4

• Riley Habisch, Buffalo 30-4

• Brendan Formaneck, Eastview 29-7

• Jason Rollins, Anoka 28-6

 

160 POUNDS

• Kenny O’Neil, Prior Lake 33-2

• Dan Herda, Wayzata 32-3

• Sakai Kelly, Henry Sibley 31-5

• Calvin Germanaro-Nahring, Anoka 29-2

• Dylan Lentz, Columbia Heights 29-5

• Alex LaPierre, Roseville 28-4

• Tanner Wiese, Forest Lake 28-7

• Gaven Gillman, Dassel-Cokato 27-2

 

170 POUNDS

• Jake Allar, St. Michael-Albertville 33-2

• Alex Lindstrom, Eastview 33-3

• Carson Lesher, East Ridge 30-5

• Christian Kurth, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake 30-6

• Cole Kirpach, St. Francis 28-5

• Jalen Thul, Apple Valley 28-6

• Cody Leflay, Hastings 27-6

 

182 POUNDS

• Bobby Striggow, Orono 34-2

• Jared Florell, Totino-Grace 32-2

• Trey Rogers, Hastings 31-5

• Calvin Sund, Prior Lake 30-6

• James Huntley, Stillwater 28-1

• Andrew French, Woodbury 28-5

• Josh Filk, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake 28-7

• Nick Nolan, Watertown-Mayer 27-6

 

195 POUNDS

• Daniel Kerkvliet, Simley 34-1

• Cody Voight, Sibley East 32-2

• Tyler Stenzel, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake 32-3

• Conner Weiss, Stillwater 31-5

• Mike Delich, Eastview 28-0

• Xander Idrogo-Lam, Edina 28-5

• Chizaram Azonwu, St. Paul Johnson 28-6

• Jesse DeCarlo, Woodbury 28-8

• Johnny Poe, St. Paul Washington 27-1

 

220 POUNDS

• Chandler Kurth, Hutchinson/Buffalo Lake 34-1

• Evan Foster, St. Michael-Albertville 32-4

• Jackson Schichel, Hastings 30-4

• Steven Hajas, Delano 30-5

• Dane McDevitt, Eastview 29-5

• Hunter Koenig, Prior Lake 27-8

 

HEAVYWEIGHT

• Manny Alvarez, Columbia Heights 31-2

• Tim Mandyck, Coon Rapids 30-4

• Gable Steveson, Apple Valley 30-0

• Bryson Wilkins, Wayzata 30-5

Most Popular

  • Class 1A wrestling quick hits

  • 02/28/2013, 12:20am CST , By Star Tribune
  • • Sibley East 195-pound junior Nathan Rose has won 81 consecutive matches. He was undefeated (43-0) en route to the 195-pound championship in 2012.
  • Read More

Tag(s): Star Tribune  Featured  Hub Exclusive